Florasun 90 is a natural, triglycerid oil with superb oxidative stability and excellent emollient properties. Resist rancidity is due to its high oleic acid content of 85% to 90% of the oil. This monounsaturated fatty acid promotes exceptional stability unlike trans fatty acid. Its other benefits are excellent affinity to hair, low color, easy emulsified, non comedogenic and hypoallergenic. Main function as conditioner, Emollient, lubricant, moisturiser, shine, slip/glide and spreadibility. For soap, shampoo, lotion, lipstick, balm, skin care, bath and massage oil.